SPONSORS GALLERY SHOPPING CART SEASONS BOOKLETS NEWSLETTER TICKETS

Members Of the Cairo Symphony Orchestra



First Violin
Yasser El Serafi, Concert Master
Hossam Shehata, Second Concert Master

Georgi Harutynyan, Associate Concert Master

to be announced, Sub Principal

Svitlana Remnikova

Vladimir Shim

Amira Ali, (50%)

to be announced, Tutti

to be announced, Tutti

to be announced, Tutti

to be announced, Tutti

Second Violin
Laura Virtanen, Principal
Oleg Ivantsev, Associate Principal

to be announced, Assistant Principal

Artur Harutyunyan

Larisa Azizyan

Ali Zain El Abadeen

Yasmin Samy

Ilkhom Abdullaev

to be announced, Tutti

to be announced, Tutti

to be announced, Tutti

to be announced, Tutti

Viola
Alaa Khalil, Principal
to be announced, Associate Principal

to be announced, Assistant Principal

Alexandar Dzamashvili

Amir Zekry

Azad Akhundov

Essam Hassanein

Belal Mohsen

Nourihan Osama

Violoncello
to be announced, Principal
Mohamed Salah, Associate Principal

Ramy Yehia, Assistant Principal

Mohamed Abdel Fattah

Mohamed Abdel Rahman

Tamer Samir El Ebrashy

Nour El Din Mohamed

Mohamed Ahmed, (50%)

Basem Said

Double-Bass
Nermine Abdel-Aziz, Principal
Sherif Elyan, Associate Principal

Ahmed Osman, Assistant Principal

Karim Wassef

Sherine Abdel Wahab

Faten Abdel Malak

Amr Seif

Flute
Peter Olah , Principal
Safaa Abdel Rahman, Associate Principal

Mohamed Abdel Rahman, 2ndFlute & Piccolo

Rania Omar, 2ndFlute & Piccolo

Oboe
Wessam Ahmed, Principal
Ahmed Farag, Associate Principal

Mohamed Wehady, 2ndOboe & Principal English Horn

Salma Ahmed, 2ndOboe (50%)

Clarinet
to be announced, Principal
Amr Imam, Principal

Moustafa Said, Assistent Principal/2nd& E Flat Clarinet

Lina Adel, 2ndClarinet

Mohamed Zanati, Bass Clarinet & 2ndClarinet (50%)

Bassoon
Anatoly Kiseliev , Principal
Tamer Kamal , Principal

Pierre Glorieux, 2ndBasson & Contra

Abdel Hamid Hussein, 2ndBasson & Contra (50%)

Horn
Amr Abul Naga , Principal
Zoltán Somogyi, Associate Principal

to be announced, 3rdHorn

Boules Bola, 4thHorn

Kandil Kandil, Practicant

Trumpet
Dimitar Dimitrov , Principal
to be announced, Associate Principal

Mohamed Helmy, 2ndTrumpet

Kharouka Sakamouta, 2ndTrumpet

Trombone
Zafar Azimov, Principal
Katran Schuler, 2ndTrombone

Ahmed Abdel Aziz

Bass Trombone
to be announced

Tuba
Masaki Okajima

Timpani & Percussion
Oleksander Grechenko, Principal Timpani
Hisham Kamal, Percussion

Nesma Darwish, Percussion

Toka Abdel Rahim, Percussion

to be announced, Percussion(50%)

Harp
Amira Hamed
Mona Wassef

Orchestra Inspector
Vaguif Akhoundov

Librarian
Khalid Omar

Music Instruments Storage
to be announced

Technician
Moustafa Hendi